WeLcoMe tO my WonderLaND !

thX fOr speNding yOur tiMe aNd reAd thrU my blOgs ! *aPPreciate Lots *

Monday, December 27, 2010

KHALIL FONG 方大同

This xmas eve i went to a K session with my secondary classmate [ my best buddy ] .. I found out something.. one of my fren name JOE EE he can sing like Khalil FOng.. at first i dont really believe coz I heard his voice b4 when we were in Form 5.. he dont really want to take the mic and even he take it he also sing kinda soft.. so wasnt really notice his voice.. but on xmas eve my fren told me he can sing like khalil i was like are you sure..? and he perform it live.. OMG!!!!!!!!! exactly the same.. !! so impressive.. he sing the song that are not khalil also sound like khalil!!! to me i had a feeling like khalil is in the K room.. hahah good job JOE EE.. We are asking him to join singing competition.. i think he can really be an artist 1 day... THUMB UP to him.. here's the short clip that sang by him:

video

in case to those who do not know who is Khalil there's a Khalil picture below..


do you hv the same thinking as me ?? his voice like Khalil...

My xMas Gift ..

This year I get the largest dimension gift from my beloved Bby Bby.. haha A Canon printer..=)I wanted to buy a printer for a long time d..coz the previous 1 spoil d.. but he didnt tell me he gonna buy that and suddenly he came to my hse with hand holding the big box.. unexpected! he's da one who ask me not to waste money to buy present therefore i listen to him and I did not buy anything but he went to buy present for me without telling me.. =-=" ! but i appreciate it.. THX BBY BBY for the gift.. =)

I dont really like gift that is not useful after since 18.. coz i found out that my room full of bears, key chains and all unnecessary stuff.. i dont know should i keep it or throw it or give it to the other.. but at the end I make a choice of keeping it.. therefore my room is just like full of stuff.. and it makes my room kinda dusty .. Therefore, the present for my BBy and myself are no longer unnecessary things.. is all useful =)

Kah CHun and ShirLey wedding ..

yesterday went to my cousin wedding dinner at golden dragonboat restaurant at KG.PANDAN, KL. There is 80tables.. which mean the hall has 800 people OMG!!! you may thinking wow it will be so crowded..surprisingly it wasnt not.. it doesnt seem like there're 800people.. maybe the hall too big.. there're still plenty of place to walk around.. =) the food taste bad ! and it takes such a long time to serve the dish ~ the worst thin is there's no entertainment that is why I felt bored..

I been attending people's wedding every year and being their witness! i felt so proud and happy for them..hope they hv a wonderful life and live happily ever after.. =)

There're are some picture I took yesterday nite.. Hope u enjoy see-ing it.. =)









Thursday, December 23, 2010

PHOTOSHOOT FOR PEGGMODE ~

last saturday was a fun day with a group of cool ppl, [ derrick , mike , masayo , jessica, peggy ] I had lots of fun shooting with them... although the shooting is start from 7pm - 2am.. but when i saw the outcome is like WOW !!! thx mike for making me doesnt look like myself.. and thx peggy @ peggmode for the wonderful outfit.. not to forget jessica for doing the make up... u guys are so great ! To those who browse through my facebook im sure u guys have seen the picture... But here comes some behind the scene picture... check it out... ~







JOJO with the designer PEGGY ~


JOJO with make up artist JESSICA

JESSICA applying make up on me..



Self Snap ~


The process



JESSICA applying make up on me



I love this style so much !




This is my favourite picture among all.. what do you think ?



HAHA ~ my sis said i look like janice dickinson in this picture.. Do u think so too? let's see ~~ hMmm ! she's so much nicer in all ways..

Wednesday, December 22, 2010

22.12.2010

Heya.. How are you? Is been quite sometime till the last time i update my blog.. this whole month was busy with assignment and eXam.. I hv no time to take a breath.. I hv plenty of stuff to share with u guys but let me settle my 2 video that needed to be edit, a script writing and a photobook assignment i wiLl post them up one by one.. although is a little outdate but I will try my best to Update my current activities as much and as soon as possible.. =)

3more days is X'mas.. is like a glimpse of eyes then is the end of the year alr.. Maybe due to my busy routine that why time passes so fast.. the worst thing is im gonna turN 21 years old soon.. OMG!!!!! im so old.... sO envy those who are 18.. ! i admit im old d.. is time for me to retire.. haha yeah RETIRE !!!! How i wish ~

Now days wake up so early in the morning and sleep late at nite to rush all my assignment coz there will be no semester break.. as soon as u finish ur work then the remaining days b4 10th jan 2011 is ur holiday.. OMG!!! so pity la.. all the pimples, eye bag and dark circle visit me d.. Sighh !!! Is not easy to be in the production line.. gotta work 10X harder than other job.. the worst part is there's no working hours.... they will just tell u 9am - 5pm.. but that will never happen in production line...

So gotta stay strong and work hard !!!!!!!! PPL out there.. let's work hard together !!!

have u make ur 2011 wish??? or you have not decide what is ur wishes?

tell you the truth I dont really believe in making wish.. Coz it will never come true.. continuous 3 years I been making wishes.. not even 1 of my wish come true.. How bad is that ..sigh! some ppl say is all depend on ur mindset.. ya I keep it clear and set my own goal.. but somehow it will never happen... =( ANyway, I wiLL still continue to make my wish because you will never know in one day your dream will come true.. so pray hard for me ya.. =) and I will pray hard for u.. !

Saturday, December 18, 2010

12星座冷感的女生類型?

公主病:1.雙子座、2.獅子座、3.處女座、4.天秤座。

1.雙子女喜歡刁難男生,其實她們對感情是也蠻害怕失去的,但是無論如何她嘴上不能認輸,刻意的要若即若離、刻意的要表現自己佔上風的樣子,偶爾如果一群朋友聚會,她就會使點小小心眼使喚她男朋友給大家看一下,而且有時候其實她也是蠻肯苦幹實幹的,但是嘴巴上她就不認輸,還有她們內心深處都會有一種夢幻的特質,這個夢幻特質發作起來的時候,譬如說她可能小時候瓊瑤小說看多了,長大以後難免就會有一點風花雪月以及覺得男生應該為她做的事比較多等等,這樣的一個幻想,所以幻想病發作的時候很多雙子女就會讓男生覺得還蠻嬌氣的。

2.其實獅子女是很肯幫男生做事的,這個時候她們就不像公主,反而有點像呆呆的勞工這樣,可是重點是做完事之後你可一定要稱讚她,你如果沒有在這個時候安撫她、謝謝她的話,她翻臉不認人的時候是很兇的,她會說你以為是怎樣,我為什麼要幫你做,我可是個大小姐……,那個就來了,這個時候她就要擺一擺女王的架勢,因為她要平衡她之前的辛苦,所以這個時候男生就會覺得一代女皇來了,我還以為妳是純樸的小姑娘。

3.處女女是屬於得理不饒人型,簡單講你就不要讓她得理或者是不要太讓她,因為她是會看人的,如果你是給她欺負的她就給你欺負到底了,她就是吃定你了,所以你有時候要有魄力出來,這個時候她反而會佩服你,還會裝小女人。

4.天秤女內心深處認為自己是貴族、自己是公主,任何人都是讓她使喚的,所以公主病一不小心就會擺出來,所以有時候不要講她的公主病讓男生卻步,有時候她身邊的朋友也會卻步,因為那是一種不自覺流露的氣質,她雖然會對你很和善,但是那個和善都有一種女王對屬下的和善的味道。


宅女:1.金牛座、2.巨蟹座、3.天蠍座、4.魔羯座。

1.金牛女是屬於那種她不喜歡跑來跑去,她喜歡安定,如果說沒有男朋友的時候有熟朋友約她,她都答應的很勉強了,要是有男朋友以後她也會迅速的希望跟男朋友定下來,定下來以後就在家裡約會就好了,我做做飯給你吃等等之類的,所以金牛女是很快就定下來,只有在剛開始曖昧的時候、約會的時候她還比較願意出去,因為她不希望讓你覺得她很古板、沒有吸引力。

2.巨蟹女是屬於在家裡蓬頭垢面型,因為她覺得這樣很舒服,如果她今天的行程都不用出門,那她會把所有出門的事情排在某一天,然後她就全天穿睡衣也不化妝、頭髮也不梳了,屬於歐巴桑或黃臉婆型的,然後她也未必會理她的男朋友,有時候甚至骨子裡會覺得你少來煩我還好一點,因此男朋友有時候會覺得到底是怎樣,好像搞定了就被妳忽略了。

3.天蠍女是屬於自得其樂型的,她們就是那種總去同一個地方,或者是她們把家裡弄得很舒服,然後就很喜歡待在家裡,譬如說家裡所有的DVD一應俱全,那我幹嘛還要出去人擠人累得要死,所以她們立志要賺很多的錢,因為她們的夢想就是家裡什麼都有。

4.魔羯女就是白天晚上分得很清楚,譬如說白天都在工作,工作的時候該做什麼就什麼她一點都不怕累,至於下了班或假日就是待在家裡,因為那叫休息,而且在她的行程表裡面工作就是奉獻給老闆、奉獻給公司,那休息的時間就是奉獻給家裡,總該收收衣服了吧、總該大掃除一下了吧,所以她永遠有做不完的事情,因此你想約她出去都很難,她會告訴你家裡還有很多事需要她,或者她需要休息,或她需要生個病。


女強人:1.牡羊座、2.射手座、3.水瓶座、4.雙魚座。

1.牡羊女就是那種在工作上還蠻長青樹的,不管她做什麼事情她總能夠佔到一個位置而且待很久,所以工作起來她就是永不放棄、永遠在崗位上,也很喜歡讓自己更好給大家看,一邊玩一邊做然後永遠是不會倦怠,所以有時候她不小心就把成績做得很好,男生就會覺得壓力很大。

2.其實射手女很苦幹實幹、很勤快,而且她們就是屬於那一種很精明能幹的,什麼都一下就包辦,而且她們都很敢答應,然後也都做到了,也沒有哪一件事做不到,所以男生如果跟她共事很快就會覺得壓力很大,因為很多射手女一個人好像同時可以過兩個人的生活,或者是做兩人份的工作,男生當然很容易就自嘆不如,所以如果你沒有兩把刷子根本不敢把這樣的女生,而且可能年紀輕輕事業就做得很好很大。

3.水瓶女從來就不覺得一個女生應該要走進家庭,然後變成古墓派,她覺得女生就是應該走走看看、到處嘗鮮,所以她也許退休以後她會再找一個新的工作,或者是她就是不怕創業的那一種,所以她們永遠在工作上都是還蠻有表現能力的、也不會放棄,所以男生想跟她求婚,她很可能就會說我還想工作、我還想要發揮一下我的自我,所以男生也會覺得那該怎麼辦才好、怎麼說服妳呢!新新女性。

4.雙魚女都是小辣椒,而且她們非常的有生意頭腦,不小心就變大亨,因為她們的觸角會慢慢往外延伸,而且眼光都還蠻精準的,所以雙魚女都會讓男生覺得妳們的成就早就超越了他,他該怎麼把妳呢!


我觉得超准的~看看你的准不准~ 我是牡羊座 =)